home>Products>3. Fiber Extender>【4KEX300-F】HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender[4K 300M/1080P 300M]
【4KEX300-F】HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender[4K 300M/1080P 300M]
Fiber Extender, HDMI 2.0 Extender 4K60Hz 4:4:4 over fiber optic cables, 300m/1000ft 4K,HDCP2.2, HDR & Dobly Vision, PCM7.1, Dolby Atmos & DTS:X, Bi-directional IR+RS232

Recommended
  • 【4KEX70-ARC-H2】Uncompressed HDMI2.0 ARC Extender[4K 40M/1080P 70M]
  • 【4KSP12-S】HDMI2.0b Scaler Splitter [1 Input / 2 Outputs]
  • 【4KSW41-H2】HDMI2.0 Switch [4 Inputs / 1 Output]
  • 【4KEX70-L】Uncompressed HDMI1.4 Extender[4K 40M/1080P 70M]
product descriptionFEATURESsupport
4KEX300-F is an HDMI Extender with HDCP 2.2 compatibility, offers the distribution of UHD video, audio, RS232 or IR together up to 300m/1000ft over fiber optic cable. 
Bi-directional RS232 or IR pass through for controlling of AV devices, easy to choose by the slide switch on the rear panels. Sources and displays can be controlled from either the transmitter or receiver end using either RS232 or IR signals. 

The 4KEX300-F supports duplex fiber up to 300m/1000ft. easy to install. They are space saving and offer ideal solutions for digital signages, shopping mall, billboards, stadiums, digital entertainment centers, control centers, conference rooms, schools. 


Package Contents 
Transmitter 4KEX300-F (with 10 Gbit/s MM SFP+ module) x1 
Receiver 4KEX300-F (with 10 Gbit/s MM SFP+ module) x1 
Power Adapter (DC 12V 0.5A) x2 
Phoenix Male Connector (3.5mm 3 Pin) x2 
IR Emitter Cable x2 
IR Broadband Receiver Cable x2 
Mounting Bracket x4




√ Supports HDMI 2.0 with 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 8bit and HDCP2.2 
√ Supports HDR (High Dynamic Range) 
√ Transmits 4K@60 4:4:4 signal up to 300m/1000ft via MM OM3 cable with 10 Gbit/s multi-mode SFP+ modules 
√ Compressed video transmits when the data rate above 3Gbps (e.g. 4K@60Hz 4:4:4) 
√ Uncompressed video transmits when the data rate equal or less than 3Gbps (e.g. 4K@30Hz 4:4:4) 
√ Support Bi-directional IR or RX232 pass through (choose by DIP SWITCH on the rear panel) 
√ Multichannel audio supports up to PCM 7.1, DTS Master HD and Dolby True HD; 

North America: services@avaccess.com
Europe: service@avaccess.com
Australia: service-au@avaccess.com
US Tel: 626-840-8817
Copyright © AV Access. All Rights Reserved.
Follow us