4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender, OM3 Multi-Mode Optical Fiber, 2-Way IR, HDCP2.2, RS232
4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender, OM3 Multi-Mode Optical Fiber, 2-Way IR, HDCP2.2, RS232
4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender, OM3 Multi-Mode Optical Fiber, 2-Way IR, HDCP2.2, RS232
4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender, OM3 Multi-Mode Optical Fiber, 2-Way IR, HDCP2.2, RS232
4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender, OM3 Multi-Mode Optical Fiber, 2-Way IR, HDCP2.2, RS232

3-YEAR WARRANTY

30-DAY FREE RETURN

WORLDWIDE SHIPPING

4KEX300-F

4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender, OM3 Multi-Mode Optical Fiber, 2-Way IR, HDCP2.2, RS232

$279.99
4K@60Hz HDR10 & Dolby Atmos:
4K & 1080P up to 300m/1000ft. Auto EDID. Full HDMI 2.0 audio and video format supported. 2 x 850nm MM SFP+ module included in package.
HDCP 2.2/Two-Way IR:
Compatible with various sources and displays, easy to control your source from long distance.
Delicate Design and Easy Installation:
Small enough to hide behind TV, equipped with threaded power adapter and mounting ear.
Note:
HDMI 2.0 Standard Cable Recommended.

300m HDMI2.0 Fiber Extender

4KEX300-F is a slim HDMI transmitter receiver set. It supports resolutions up to 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 8bit and HDCP 2.2, transporting HDMI signals up to 1000ft/300m over a duplex OM3 multi-mode optical fiber cable. 4KEX300-F supports bi-directional IR/RS232 pass through via DIP Switch settings, enabling users to control the source or display devices at either the transmitter or receiver side with ease.  

  • Supports resolutions up to 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 8bit and HDCP 2.2
  • Supports HDR (High Dynamic Range) format
  • Transmission distance up to 1000ft/300m via a duplex OM3 optical fiber cable
  • Supports bi-directional IR/RS232 pass through via DIP Switch settings
  • Multi-channel PCM, Dolby and DTS HD audio supported up to 7.1
  • Slim profile, space saving and easy-to-install
Technical
Video Signal Type
HDMI 2.0 with HDCP 2.2                                                                                      
Input/Output Resolution
Supported
800x6008, 1024x7688, 1280x7688, 1280x8008,
1280x9608, 1280x10248, 1360x7688, 1366x7688,
1440x9008, 1600x9008, 1600x12008, 1680x10508,
1920x10808, 1920x12008, 3840x2160P2,3,5,6,8,
4096x2160P2,3,5,6,8
1 = at 23.98 Hz, 2 = at 24 Hz, 3 = at 25 Hz,
4 = at 29.97 Hz, 5 = at 30 Hz, 6 = at 50 Hz,
7 = at 59.94 Hz, 8 = at 60 Hz

Audio FormatStereo, PCM2.0/5.1/7.1, Dolby TrueHD and DTS
HD Master Audio
Fiber TypeDuplex Multi-mode 850nm OM3 Fiber
Fiber Connector TypeLC to LC
Maximum Data Rate
18 Gbps
General
Operating Temperature0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Storage Temperature-20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
Humidity
10% to 90%, non-condensing
ESD Protection±8kV(Air-gap discharge)/
±4kV(Contact discharge)
Power Consumption
(Maximum)
Voltage: ±1 kV
Device Dimensions
(W x H x D)
Transmitter: 3.9W
Receiver: 3.5W
Product Net Weight5.91'' x 0.79'' x 2.93''
(150 mm ×20 mm × 74.4 mm)
Operating TemperatureTransmitter: 0.66lb (0.30kg)
Receiver: 0.66lb (0.30kg)
Storage Temperature-20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
Humidity10% to 90%, non-condensing
ESD ProtectionHuman-body Model:
±8kV (Air-gap discharge)/
±4kV (Contact discharge)
Surge ProtectionVoltage: ±1 kV
Power Consumption
(Maximum)
Transmitter: 3.9W
Receiver: 3.5W
Device Dimensions
(W x H x D)
5.91'' x 0.79'' x 2.93''
(150 mm ×20 mm × 74.4 mm)
Product Net Weight
Transmitter: 0.66lb (0.30kg)
Receiver: 0.66lb (0.30kg)
  • Product Manual





UHD Video Signal over Fiber

The extender is able to transmit video resolution up to 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 8bit with a maximum distance of 1000ft/300m over a duplex OM3 multi-mode optical fiber cable. 




High Compatibility

The extender is compatible with the latest HDMI source and display devices, such as Apple TV 4K, Roku 4, Amazon Fire TV 4K, Cisco cable box, Comcast, Xbox One X, PS4 Pro, Vizio TV, Sky Q. No more hesitation on choosing HDR or 4K@60hz for you could have both. 






Applicable to Various Scenarios

With slim and delicate design, the extender is easy to install. They are space saving and offer ideal solutions for homes, offices, digital entertainment centers, control centers, conference rooms, schools and corporate training environments, etc. 

PEOPLE LOVE US

The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing! The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing!The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing! 

Customer image

Jamie Shelton

The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing! The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing! The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing! The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing! The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing!

Customer image

Jessie Nguyen

The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing! The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing! The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing! The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing! The Pixleyfly TRIO Core is so amazing!

Customer image

Martin Jackman


YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

New Generation 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender, 2-Way IR, PoE & RS232
New Generation 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender, 2-Way IR, PoE & RS232
New Generation 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender, 2-Way IR, PoE & RS232
New Generation 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender, 2-Way IR, PoE & RS232

New Generation 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender, 2-Way IR, PoE & RS232

$259.00
New Generation 4K HDMI 2.0 ARC Extender, S/PDIF Audio,  2-Way IR, PoE & RS232
New Generation 4K HDMI 2.0 ARC Extender, S/PDIF Audio,  2-Way IR, PoE & RS232
New Generation 4K HDMI 2.0 ARC Extender, S/PDIF Audio,  2-Way IR, PoE & RS232
New Generation 4K HDMI 2.0 ARC Extender, S/PDIF Audio,  2-Way IR, PoE & RS232

New Generation 4K HDMI 2.0 ARC Extender, S/PDIF Audio, 2-Way IR, PoE & RS232

$231.54
4K HDBaseT Extender with Ethernet Relay, Enjoy internet from Long Distance Without Additional Router
4K HDBaseT Extender with Ethernet Relay, Enjoy internet from Long Distance Without Additional Router
4K HDBaseT Extender with Ethernet Relay, Enjoy internet from Long Distance Without Additional Router
4K HDBaseT Extender with Ethernet Relay, Enjoy internet from Long Distance Without Additional Router
4K HDBaseT Extender with Ethernet Relay, Enjoy internet from Long Distance Without Additional Router

4K HDBaseT Extender with Ethernet Relay, Enjoy internet from Long Distance Without Additional Router

$179.99
Best Seller-HDBaseT Extender 4K@60Hz, Supports Bi-directional IR, PoE and RS232
Best Seller-HDBaseT Extender 4K@60Hz, Supports Bi-directional IR, PoE and RS232
Best Seller-HDBaseT Extender 4K@60Hz, Supports Bi-directional IR, PoE and RS232
Best Seller-HDBaseT Extender 4K@60Hz, Supports Bi-directional IR, PoE and RS232
Best Seller-HDBaseT Extender 4K@60Hz, Supports Bi-directional IR, PoE and RS232

Best Seller-HDBaseT Extender 4K@60Hz, Supports Bi-directional IR, PoE and RS232

$89.24

RELATED SOLUTIONS